National Pony Society Area 27

Please make any cheques sent to us payable to - NPS Area 27

2019 Events

CLICK ON ABOVE LINK

will be held on MAY 19th 2018

National Pony Society Area 27
SUMMER SHOW
NPS Affiliation Number S27.061
BSPS Affiliation Number 68/19
Saturday 25th May 2019
Bryn y Grog Farm, Marchwiel, Wrexham, LL13 0SR
NPS SILVER MEDAL ROSETTES
WPCS BRONZE MEDALS in Section A, B, C, D & PB
Millcroft Gelding Award
BSPS Qualifiers
Qualifiers for The National Welsh Championship Show 2019
£75 Cash Prize for Overall Supreme Champion
£25 Cash Prize for Reserve Supreme Champion
sponsored by Tremarl Show & Sport Horses
Borthwick Trophy and £25 Cash Prize for
Friends of Area 27
Champion Prize kindly donated by The Nefydd Stud
Postal entries close: Saturday 18th May 2019 (postmark)
Entries accepted on the day EXCEPT for Welsh A, B, C, D and Part
Bred (in hand only)
Entries to: Ms Lesley Sutherland, Pen y Lan Farm, Tainant, Penycae, Wrexham
LL14 1UG
Telephone: 01978 844429
Email : penylanplumbing@btinternet.com
Website: npsarea27.co.uk
Facebook: NPS Area 27 Official
!

2019 Sponsors

Pen y Lan Plumbing Tel 01978 840041

Tremarl Show & Sport Horses Tel 07721774914
Nefydd Stud Tel 07833112741
Llanalyn Stud Tel 07507715866
Robenn Stud Tel 077383880719
Dinarth Hall Connemara Ponies Tel 07787521945

Glynis Knifton Tel 07882239103
Team Wheway Tel 0793617448/07725085924
Challinor Show Team Tel 07773588243/07782218396
Paul Smith Farriers Tel 07850191336
Bob Mewis McTimoney-Corley Spinal Therapist Tel 07542961885
JP Farrier's Tel 07736423798

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player